ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFD-891
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB469193
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces graminofaciens DNA, FD-891 producer gene cluster. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 09 August 2012 15:34 by Chris Boddy