ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePellasoren
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Polyene
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HE616533.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Sorangium cellulosum pellasoren biosynthesis gene cluster, strain So ce38 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 14 August 2012 17:09 by Kyle Conway