ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFrenolicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF058302.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces roseofulvus frenolicin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 15 August 2012 15:18 by Kyle Conway