ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAlnumycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU852062.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces sp. CM020 alnumycin gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 15 August 2012 15:24 by Kyle Conway