ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameJamaicamide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY522504.1
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
Lyngbya majuscula jamaicamide biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Kyle Conway