ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSaframycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ838002.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces lavendulae strain NRRL 11002 tyrosinase, tyrosinase co-factor, putative translation initiation inhibitor, putative transcriptional regulator, hypothetical protein, putative methyltransferase, hypothetical protein, and glyoxalase/bleomycin resistance protein/dioxygenase genes, complete cds; and saframycin A biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 06 September 2012 14:05 by Chris Boddy