ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMycobactin
Synonyms
Mycobactins
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Chelating AgentsChelating Agents
Collapse Iron Chelating AgentsIron Chelating Agents
Siderophores
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AL123456.2
From 2,656,200
To     2,680,020
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Mycobactin biosynthetic gene cluster from Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv.
Cluster is located from 2,656,200 bp to 2,680,020 bp in sequence file.
View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 12 September 2012 13:28 by Chris Boddy