ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAcinetobactin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB101202
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Acinetobacter baumannii genes involved in acinetobactin biosynthesis and ferric complex transport, complete cds. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 18 September 2012 14:14 by Chris Boddy