ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameOxazolomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF552687
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptomyces albus strain JA3453 oxazolomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Sunday, 30 September 2012 17:34 by Jeremy Lohman