ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameIso-migrastatin
Synonyms
Isomigrastatin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Macrolide
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GQ274953
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I Streptomyces platensis subsp. rosaceus strain NRRL 18993 dorrigocin/migrastatin gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Sunday, 30 September 2012 17:40 by Jeremy Lohman