ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLactimidomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Macrolide
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GQ274954
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I Streptomyces amphibiosporus strain ATCC 53964 lactimidomycin gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Sunday, 30 September 2012 17:42 by Jeremy Lohman