ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameChivosazol
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ065771
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Polyangium cellulosum hypothetical protein gene, complete cds; chivosazol biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; and hypothetical protein gene, complete cds. View Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 06 July 2013 00:13 by Mark Horsman