ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFK228
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF210776
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Beta)
Hybrid
NRPS
Chromobacterium violaceum strain 968 16S rRNA pseudouridine synthase gene, partial cds; MutT/nudix family phosphohydrolase and transcription elongation factor GreB genes, complete cds; FK228 biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; hydrogen peroxid-inducible genes activator OxyR, cell division topological specificity factor MinE, and septum site-determining protein MinD genes, complete cds; and septum formation inhibitor MinC gene, partial cds. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Monday, 01 October 2012 13:40 by Jeremy Lohman