ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameThailandamide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Polyene
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
CP000085
From 1,930,000
To     2,050,000
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Beta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
Thailandamide biosynthetic gene cluster from Burkholderia thailandensis E264.
Cluster is located from 1,930,000 bp to 2,050,000 bp in sequence file.
View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Wednesday, 03 October 2012 16:31 by Jeremy Lohman