ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family Name9-Methylstreptimidone
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FR878059
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Streptomyces himastatinicus ATCC 53653 9-methylstreptimidone biosynthesis gene cluster View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Friday, 04 July 2014 15:12 by Jeremy Lohman