ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSoraphen
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
U24241
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Sorangium cellulosum acyl-CoA dehydrogenase (sorE), beta-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase (sorD), putative methoxymalonyl-CoA synthase (sorC), reductase (sorR), soraphen polyketide synthase A (sorA), soraphen polyketide synthase B (sorB), O-methyltransferase (sorM), beta-mannanase, and xylanse-arabinofuranosidase bifunctional enzyme genes, complete cds; and unknown genes. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:34 by Kyle Conway