ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBottromycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HE983629.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces bottropensis bottromycin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence, strain DSM40262 Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
JX235926.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces sp. BC16019 hypothetical protein genes, complete cds; bottromycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; and hypothetical protein genes, complete cds. Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 11 November 2012 18:35 by Kyle Conway