ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameOocydin
Synonyms
Haterumalide
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JX315603.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Serratia marcescens strain MSU97 oocydin A gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
JX315604.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Serratia plymuthica strain A153 oocydin A gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 06 December 2012 19:35 by Kyle Conway