ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBarbamide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Luis Villegas
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF516145.1
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Lyngbya majuscula barbamide biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence View Luis Villegas
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 28 January 2013 11:53 by Luis Villegas