ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameElansolid
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
NC_013132.1
From 6,702,000
To     6,779,000
Toggle
Bacteroidetes
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Elansolid biosynthetic gene cluster from Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588.
Cluster is located from 6,702,000 bp to 6,779,000 bp in sequence file.
View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
HQ680975
Toggle
Bacteroidetes
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
PKS - Type II
Chitinophaga sancti major facilitator superfamily protein gene, complete cds; and biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 09 April 2013 12:10 by Chris Boddy