ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNystatin
Synonyms
Fungicidin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
14-alpha Demethylase Inhibitors
Collapse Membrane Transport ModulatorsMembrane Transport Modulators
Ionophores
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF263912
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces noursei ATCC 11455 nystatin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 01:41 by Kyle Conway