ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFostriecin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
fostriecin
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HQ434551
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces pulveraceus strain ATCC 31906 fostriecin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 04 May 2013 11:14 by Chris Boddy