ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCylindrocyclophane
Synonyms
()-cylindrocyclophane a
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JX477167
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type II
PKS - Type III
Cylindrospermum licheniforme UTEX 'B 2014' cylindrocyclophane biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 04 May 2013 17:22 by Chris Boddy