ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameQuartromicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JF970188
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Amycolatopsis orientalis quartromicin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 04 May 2013 17:25 by Chris Boddy