ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameGuadinomine
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JX545234
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptomyces sp. K01-0509 guadinomine biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 04 May 2013 17:31 by Chris Boddy