ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTubulysin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Luis Villegas
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU002154.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Cystobacter sp. SBCb004 tubulysin biosynthesis gene cluster; complete sequence View Luis Villegas
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 10 May 2013 10:44 by Luis Villegas