ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameZorbamycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU670723
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Streptomyces flavoviridis culture-collection ATCC:21892 zorbamycin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence; and amidohydrolase gene, partial cds. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Monday, 24 June 2013 09:32 by Jeremy Lohman