ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameKirromycin
Synonyms
Delvomycin
Mocimycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Anti-Bacterial AgentsAnti-Bacterial Agents
Aurodox
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
mocimycin
Aurodox
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
mocimycin
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM746336.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces collinus kirromycin biosynthesis gene cluster, strain Tu 365 View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Wednesday, 11 September 2013 16:31 by Jeremy Lohman