ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSorangicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Macrolide
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HM584908.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Sorangium cellulosum strain So ce12 sorangicin gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Friday, 09 May 2014 18:01 by Chris Boddy