ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameOleandomycin
Synonyms
Amimycin
Landomycin
Matromycin
Oleandomicina
Romicil
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF220951
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces antibioticus 8,8a-deoxyoleandolide synthase 1 (oleAI) and 8,8a-deoxyoleandolide synthase 2 (oleAII) genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:20 by Kyle Conway