ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMacrolactin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Macrolide
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
CP000560
From 1,370,000
To     1,470,000
Toggle
Firmicutes
Macrolactin biosynthetic gene cluster from Bacillus amyloliquefaciens FZB42.
Cluster is located from 1,370,000 bp to 1,470,000 bp in sequence file.
View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Wednesday, 11 September 2013 19:32 by Jeremy Lohman