ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameKalimantacin
Synonyms
Batumin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU479979.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Pseudomonas fluorescens strain BCCM_ID9359 kalimantacin/batumin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Thursday, 12 September 2013 18:25 by Jeremy Lohman