ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCorallopyronin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HM071004
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Corallococcus coralloides strain B035 antibiotic corallopyronin A biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Friday, 13 September 2013 14:11 by Jeremy Lohman