ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFR901464
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HM047288
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Pseudomonas sp. 2663 hypothetical proteins, OmpA family protein, ImcF-related family protein, hypothetical protein, and integrase genes, complete cds; FR901464 gene cluster, complete sequence; and histone family protein DNA-binding protein and integrase genes, complete cds. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
KJ461964.1
Toggle
Unknown
Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 13 September 2013 14:17 by Jeremy Lohman