ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameEnacyloxin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
CP000442.1
From 390,000
To     480,000
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Beta)
Enacyloxin biosynthetic gene cluster from Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD.
Cluster is located from 390,000 bp to 480,000 bp in sequence file.
View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Friday, 13 September 2013 14:25 by Jeremy Lohman