ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBongkrekic Acid
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Anti-Bacterial AgentsAnti-Bacterial Agents
Bongkrekic Acid
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JX173632
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Beta)
Burkholderia gladioli strain DMSZ11318 putative regulator gene, partial cds; putative regulator gene, complete cds; and bongkrekic acid biosynthentic gene cluster, partial sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Friday, 13 September 2013 15:42 by Jeremy Lohman