ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameThailanstatin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JX307851
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Beta)
Burkholderia thailandensis strain MSMB43 putative transcriptional regulator, putative alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit F, putative alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C, TstA (tstA), TstC (tstC), TstDEF (tstDEF), TstGH (tstGH), TstI (tstI), TstJ (tstJ), TstK (tstK), TstL (tstL), TstM (tstM), TstN (tstN), TstO (tstO), TstB (tstB), TstR (tstR), TstQ (tstQ), TstP (tstP), TrpC indole-3-glycerol phosphate synthase, and ExoU type III effector protein genes, complete cds. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Friday, 13 September 2013 15:52 by Jeremy Lohman