ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameGephyronic Acid
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
KF479198.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
PKS - Type I Cystobacter violaceus strain Cb vi76 gephyronic acid biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 19 December 2013 15:07 by Chris Boddy