ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameChondrochlorens
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM988861.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Chondromyces crocatus chondrochloren biosynthesis gene cluster, strain Cmc5 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 20 June 2012 14:28 by Kyle Conway