ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameRadicicol
Synonyms
Monorden
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Other
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
monorden
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Antifungal AgentsAntifungal Agents
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
monorden
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Collapse AntimalarialsAntimalarials
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
monorden
Collapse Antifungal AgentsAntifungal Agents
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
monorden
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Collapse AntimalarialsAntimalarials
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
monorden
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU520419.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
Other Pochonia chlamydosporia strain ATCC 16683 radicicol gene cluster, partial sequence View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 09 June 2014 16:42 by Graham Heberlig