ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameHypothemycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Other
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU520417
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
Other Hypomyces subiculosus strain DSM11931 hypothemycin gene cluster, partial sequence View Nicolas Tremblay
Christopher Boddy

Last modified Monday, 23 June 2014 17:04 by Graham Heberlig