ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDehydrocurvularin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Other
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JX971534.1
Toggle
Eukaryota (Fungi)
Other Aspergillus terreus strain AH-02-30-F7 dehydrocurvularin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Nicolas Tremblay
Christopher Boddy

Last modified Thursday, 10 July 2014 15:27 by Graham Heberlig