ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAnsamitocin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Macrolide

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Macrolide

Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Mitosis ModulatorsMitosis Modulators
Collapse Antimitotic AgentsAntimitotic Agents
Collapse Tubulin ModulatorsTubulin Modulators
Collapse Supplementary RecordsSupplementary Records
ansamitocins
Image Structure
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF453501.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. auranticum maytansinoid antitumor agent ansamitocin biosynthetic gene cluster I, partial sequence View Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 11 October 2014 11:00 by Chris Boddy