ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMyxopyronin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
KF356280
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Myxococcus fulvus strain Mx f50 acyltransferase-enoylreductase (mxnA), ketosynthase (mxnB), acyl carrier protein (mxnC), ketosynthase (mxnD), hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA synthase (mxnE), enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase (mxnF), enoyl-CoA hydratase/isomerase (mxnG), carboxyl-methyltransferase (mxnH), hybrid polyketide synthase/nonribosomal peptide synthetase (mxnI), polyketide synthase (mxnJ), polyketide synthase (mxnK), hypothetical protein (mxnL), and acyltransferase (mxnM) genes, complete cds. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Thursday, 20 November 2014 14:02 by Jeremy Lohman