ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNeocarzilin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Polyene
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB097904
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces carzinostaticus DNA, biosynthetic gene cluster for antitumor antibiotic Neocarzilin, complete and partial cds. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Thursday, 20 November 2014 14:27 by Jeremy Lohman