ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNosperin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GQ979609
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Nostoc sp. 'Peltigera membranacea cyanobiont' trans-AT PKS gene cluster, complete sequence. View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Thursday, 20 November 2014 14:34 by Jeremy Lohman