ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameThiomarinol
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Jeremy Lohman
Lohman
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FN689524
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Pseudoalteromonas sp. SANK 73390 plasmid pTML1 carrying thiomarinol biosynthesis cluster View Jeremy Lohman
Lohman

Last modified Thursday, 20 November 2014 15:01 by Jeremy Lohman