ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSpirangien
Synonyms
Spirangiene
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AM407731.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Polyangium cellulosum spirangien biosynthetic gene cluster, strain So ce90 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 09 September 2012 00:43 by Kyle Conway