ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameDisciformycins
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Macrolide
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image
Contributor Chris Boddy
Boddy Lab
Clusters

Last modified Wednesday, 03 December 2014 10:41 by Chris Boddy