ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMicroginin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DM195384
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Microginin producing proteins and nucleic acids encoding a microginin gene cluster as well as methods for creating microginins. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 03 February 2015 21:36 by Nathan Brown